It's beyond music

Class Schedule

You can download the latest class timetable as a PDF document.

Ensemble
Name Time Location Teacher
Ensemble 2 3:55pm - 4:30pm Lower Gallery Alison Apley
Ensemble 4 3:55pm - 4:30pm 86 Cromwell Avenue Elisabeth Waterhouse
Ensemble 1 3:55pm - 4:30pm Landing Mallory Hamm
Ensemble 3 4:00pm - 4:35pm Courtyard Harriet Benton
Ensemble 5 5:40pm - 6:15pm Landing Patty Richards Armstrong
Ensemble 8 6:25pm - 7:00pm Conservatory Jane Afia
Ensemble 7 6:25pm - 7:00pm Upper Gallery Alison Apley
Ensemble 6 6:25pm - 7:00pm Landing Miks Silis
Ensemble 9 6:25pm - 7:00pm Lower Gallery Mona Kodama
Violin Groups
Name Time Location Teacher
Yellow 3:55pm - 4:40pm Upper Gallery Miks Silis
Pink 3:55pm - 4:40pm Conservatory Sharron Beamer
Blue 4:40pm - 5:25pm Lower Gallery Mona Kodama
Purple 4:45pm - 5:30pm Upper Gallery Jane Afia
Green 4:45pm - 5:30pm Conservatory Sharron Beamer
Amber 5:30pm - 6:15pm Lower Gallery Alison Apley
Silver 5:30pm - 6:15pm Upper Gallery Jane Afia
Gold 5:35pm - 6:20pm Conservatory Mona Kodama
Theory
Name Time Location Teacher
Theory 1 3:55pm - 4:40pm Highgate Society Hall Clare Clements
Theory 2 4:30pm - 5:15pm Highgate Society Hall Clare Clements
Musicianship
Name Time Location Teacher
Sumics 4:45pm - 5:20pm Landing Patty Richards Armstrong
Musicianship 2 4:45pm - 5:20pm Courtyard Miks Silis
Musicianship 1 4:45pm - 5:20pm Entrance Hall Mallory Hamm
Lower Gallery
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 2 3:55pm - 4:30pm Ensemble Alison Apley
Blue 4:40pm - 5:25pm Violin Groups Mona Kodama
Amber 5:30pm - 6:15pm Violin Groups Alison Apley
Ensemble 9 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Mona Kodama
Upper Gallery
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Yellow 3:55pm - 4:40pm Violin Groups Miks Silis
Purple 4:45pm - 5:30pm Violin Groups Jane Afia
Silver 5:30pm - 6:15pm Violin Groups Jane Afia
Ensemble 7 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Alison Apley
86 Cromwell Avenue
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 4 3:55pm - 4:30pm Ensemble Elisabeth Waterhouse
Highgate Society Hall
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Theory 1 3:55pm - 4:40pm Theory Clare Clements
Theory 2 4:30pm - 5:15pm Theory Clare Clements
Landing
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 1 3:55pm - 4:30pm Ensemble Mallory Hamm
Sumics 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Patty Richards Armstrong
Ensemble 5 5:40pm - 6:15pm Ensemble Patty Richards Armstrong
Ensemble 6 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Miks Silis
Conservatory
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Pink 3:55pm - 4:40pm Violin Groups Sharron Beamer
Green 4:45pm - 5:30pm Violin Groups Sharron Beamer
Gold 5:35pm - 6:20pm Violin Groups Mona Kodama
Ensemble 8 6:25pm - 7:00pm Ensemble Jane Afia
Courtyard
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Ensemble 3 4:00pm - 4:35pm Ensemble Harriet Benton
Musicianship 2 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Miks Silis
Entrance Hall
Name Time Class Type Teacher
Musicianship 1 4:45pm - 5:20pm Musicianship Mallory Hamm